logo

Est. 1971

Privacy policy

>

Privacy policy

Tough....Waterproof....Breathable....Windproof....Unbeatable!

google-icon facebook-icon pinterest-icon twitter-icon logo

Kammo privacy policy

Below are details of our privacy policy for this website:

 

www.kammo.co.uk is owned by Kammo UK Limited ("the company").

 

Introduction

The company takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.

The company's privacy policy sets out the ways the company processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by the company via the company website. Any personal data collected by the company is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to the company by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy policies of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and the company's privacy policy will no longer apply.

The Data Protection Act 1998

The company website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Use Made of Personal Information

Personal information provided to the company via the company website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection.

In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.

Personal data will be collected and processed by company for the following purposes: to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications.

 

Consent

By providing personal data to the company, users consent to the processing of such data by the company as described in this privacy policy.

 

Use of Data For Direct Marketing Purposes

At each point of data collection users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from the company. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, The company may provide information on The company's products, membership services, events, and training and education programmes. If at any time users want the company to stop sending such communications they should e-mail sales@kammo.co.uk

 

Verifying, updating and amending your personal information

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simply email their request to sales@kammo.co.uk

Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.

 

Cookies

Please see our page on the use of cookies on this site.

 

Links to Third Party Websites

This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by the company and does not apply to third party websites users may access from this website.

The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. The Company advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

 

Security

The Company holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.

 

Notification of Changes

The Company will notify all members of any changes it makes to its privacy policy. If company decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how the company uses your personal data.

Users have the right to ask the company for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that the company correct any inaccuracies in that information.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Free delivery on all UK orders